sodium pca - curlytea.com

Sodium PCA

INCI: Sodium PCA (sodium L-pyroglutamate) Sodium PCA is a humectant and light conditioning agent for hair and skin derived from amino acids. It is highly […]

sorbitol - curlytea.com

Sorbitol

Sorbitol is used as a humectant and is derived from a sugar solution called dextrose which originates from wheat.  It consists of D-mannitol and D-glucitol.  […]

sodium lactate - curlytea.com

Sodium Lactate

Sodium lactate is the sodium salt of lactic acid and is already a favorite among soap makers.   But did you know sodium lactate is a […]