Others

Chlorella

INCI: Chlorella vulgaris Chlorella is a single-celled green algae high in chlorophyll.  It’s a gorgeous green color which some people use to help naturally color their products (soaps, shampoos, conditioners, etc).

Alkyl Esters

INCI: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Alkyl Esters is known as the silkiest of all the esters used in hair and body care products.   People use it as a silicone replacement, it decreases the 'tacky' feeling to almost any emulsion, is non-comedogenic,…
Read more